Home
Teams
Teams
back
Active Start
U10
U12
U14
U16
U19
Players & Parents
Players & Parents
back
Parent Information
Ringette Equipment
Power Skating and Dryland Training
NW Apparel
KidSport Calgary
Ringette Training Programs/Camps
Respect In Sport (RIS)
Concussions
Coaches & Managers
Coaches & Managers
back
SportzSoft Team Login Area
Coaching Applications
Coaches Manual
Coach Resources
Coach Mentoring Program
Manager Handbook
Manager Certification
Team Staff Qualifications
Junior Coaches
Documents and Forms
SafeSport
Police Information Checks (PICs)
Fair Play Pledge
Affiliation Procedures
Player Safety
Direct Training Allowance
About Us
About Us
back
NW Ringette FAQ
Contacts
Mission, Rules, Regulations & Policies
History
Hall of Fame
Hall of Fame
back
2023-2024 Hall of Fame
2022-2023 Hall of Fame
2021-2022 Hall of Fame
2019-2020 Hall Of Fame
2018-2019 Hall of Fame
2017-2018 Hall of Fame
2016-2017 Hall Of Fame
2015-2016 Hall Of Fame
2013-2014 Hall of Fame
Fundraising
Fundraising
back
Pub Night 2018
Pub Night 2017
Donations
Team Fundraising Support
Registration
Evaluations
Rumble Tournament
Rumble Tournament
back
NW Ringette Rumble Tournament
Rules
Schedule
Sponsors
50/50 Raffle
Follow Us On:
Member Login
Home
Teams
Active Start
U10
U12
U14
U16
U19
Players & Parents
Parent Information
Ringette Equipment
Power Skating and Dryland Training
NW Apparel
KidSport Calgary
Ringette Training Programs/Camps
Respect In Sport (RIS)
Concussions
Coaches & Managers
SportzSoft Team Login Area
Coaching Applications
Coaches Manual
Coach Resources
Coach Mentoring Program
Manager Handbook
Manager Certification
Team Staff Qualifications
Junior Coaches
Documents and Forms
SafeSport
Police Information Checks (PICs)
Fair Play Pledge
Affiliation Procedures
Player Safety
Direct Training Allowance
About Us
NW Ringette FAQ
Contacts
Mission, Rules, Regulations & Policies
History
Hall of Fame
2023-2024 Hall of Fame
2022-2023 Hall of Fame
2021-2022 Hall of Fame
2019-2020 Hall Of Fame
2018-2019 Hall of Fame
2017-2018 Hall of Fame
2016-2017 Hall Of Fame
2015-2016 Hall Of Fame
2013-2014 Hall of Fame
Fundraising
Pub Night 2018
Pub Night 2017
Donations
Team Fundraising Support
Registration
Evaluations
Rumble Tournament
NW Ringette Rumble Tournament
Rules
Schedule
Sponsors
50/50 Raffle
Open
Ringette Rumble Schedule
The 2023 NorthWest Ringette Rumble Tournament will be held November 3-5th, 2023
Updates to games can be found on Ramp.
Calgary NW Ringette Rumble Tournament
Arena
Date
Length
Start
End
GM ID DESC
HOME
vs
Away
East Cal - Red
2023-11-03
1
7:45:00 AM
8:45:00 AM
U14-C-GM 1
U14C NW Poison Ivy
vs
U14C NW Rush
NESS East
2023-11-03
1.25
8:00:00 AM
9:15:00 AM
U16-A-GM 2
U16A Airdrie Sting
vs
U16A NW Charge
Ness West
2023-11-03
1
7:45:00 AM
8:45:00 AM
U14-C-GM 3
U14C NW Rebels
vs
U14C Edmonton Chaos
East Cal - Blue
2023-11-03
1
8:00:00 AM
9:00:00 AM
U14-C-GM 2
Edmonton Ring Crushers
vs
U14C Indus Lightning
GP 1
2023-11-03
1
7:45:00 AM
8:45:00 AM
U14-A-GM 1
U14A RISE
vs
U14A Airdrie Sting
GP 2
2023-11-03
1.25
7:45:00 AM
9:00:00 AM
U16-A-GM 1
U16A NW Pyro
vs
U16A Spruce Grove Rage
Huntington Hills
2023-11-03
1
8:00:00 AM
9:00:00 AM
U14-A-GM 2
U14A NW Strike
vs
U14A NW Fusion
East Cal - Red
2023-11-03
1
9:00:00 AM
10:00:00 AM
U12-B-GM 1
U12B Beaumont Rush
vs
U12B NW Dynamite
Ness West
2023-11-03
1
9:00:00 AM
10:00:00 AM
U12-B-GM 2
U12B Airdrie Sting
vs
U12B St. Albert Warriors
GP 1
2023-11-03
1.25
9:00:00 AM
10:15:00 AM
U16-B-GM 1
U16B NW Nitro
vs
U16B Beamont Rush
GP 2
2023-11-03
1.25
9:15:00 AM
10:30:00 AM
U16-B-GM 2
U16B Edmonton Evolution
vs
U16B NW Rogue
GP 1
2023-11-03
1
10:30:00 AM
11:30:00 AM
U14-B-GM 1
U14B Edmonton Attack
vs
U14B Medicine Hat Mayhem
GP 2
2023-11-03
1
10:45:00 AM
11:45:00 AM
U14-B-GM 2
U14B NW Chaos
vs
U14B St. Albert Sabotage
East Cal - Blue
2023-11-03
1
12:00:00 PM
1:00:00 AM
U14-C-GM 5
U14C NW Rebels
vs
U14C Indus Lightning
GP 1
2023-11-03
1
11:45:00 AM
12:45:00 PM
U14-C-GM 4
U14C NW Poison Ivy
vs
U14C Edmonton Chaos
East Cal - Red
2023-11-03
1.25
11:30:00 AM
12:45:00 PM
U16-C-GM 1
U16C NW Inferno
vs
U16C Bowview Serpents
GP 2
2023-11-03
1.25
12:00:00 PM
1:15:00 AM
U16-C-GM 2
U16C Indus Lightning
vs
U16C Edmonton GRIT
Ness West
2023-11-03
1
12:15:00 PM
1:15:00 AM
U12-B-GM 4
U12B St. Albert Warriors
vs
U12 B NW Dynamite
GP 1
2023-11-03
1
1:00:00 PM
2:00:00 AM
U14-C-GM 6
U14C NW Rush
vs
Edmonton Ring Crushers
East Cal - Blue
2023-11-03
1.25
1:15:00 PM
2:30:00 AM
U16-A-GM 3
U16A NW Charge
vs
U16A NW Pyro
NESS East
2023-11-03
1.25
1:15:00 PM
2:30:00 PM
U16-A-GM 4
U16A Spruce Grove Rage
vs
U16A Airdrie Sting
GP 2
2023-11-03
1
1:30:00 PM
2:30:00 AM
U14-A-GM 3
U14A Airdrie Sting
vs
U14A NW Strike
Ness West
2023-11-03
1
1:30:00 PM
2:30:00 AM
U12-B-GM 3
U12B Beaumont Rush
vs
U12B Airdrie Sting
GP 1
2023-11-03
1.25
2:15:00 PM
3:30:00 AM
U16-B-GM 3
U16B NW Rogue
vs
U16B Beamont Rush
East Cal - Blue
2023-11-03
1
2:45:00 PM
3:45:00 AM
U14-B-GM 4
U14B St. Albert Sabotage
vs
U14B Edmonton Attack
GP 2
2023-11-03
1.25
2:45:00 PM
4:00:00 AM
U16-B-GM 4
U16B NW Nitro
vs
U16B Edmonton Evolution
GP 2
2023-11-03
1.25
4:15:00 PM
5:30:00 AM
U16-C-GM 3
U16C Bowview Serpents
vs
U16C Indus Lightning
GP 1
2023-11-03
1.25
3:45:00 PM
5:00:00 AM
U16-C-GM 4
U16C Edmonton GRIT
vs
U16C NW Inferno
GP 2
2023-11-03
1.25
5:45:00 PM
7:00:00 AM
U19-B-GM 1
U19B NW Riot
vs
U19B Edmonton Energy
GP 1
2023-11-03
1.25
5:15:00 PM
6:30:00 AM
U19-B-GM 2
U19B NW Rush
vs
U19B Lethbridge Rattlers
GP 2
2023-11-03
1.25
7:15:00 PM
8:30:00 AM
U19-B-GM 3
U19B NW Storm
vs
U19B Bowview Bobcats
GP 1
2023-11-03
1.25
6:45:00 PM
8:00:00 AM
U19-A-GM 2
U19A NW Mavericks
vs
U16AA Attack
Triwood
2023-11-03
1
8:15:00 PM
9:15:00 AM
U14-A-GM 4
U14A NW Fusion
vs
U14A RISE
Brentwood
2023-11-03
1
8:30:00 PM
9:30:00 PM
U14-B-GM 3
U14B Medicine Hat Mayhem
vs
U14B NW Chaos
GP 1
2023-11-03
1.25
8:15:00 PM
9:30:00 AM
U19-A-GM 1
U19A Airdrie Voltage
vs
U19A Edmonton Attack
GP 2
2023-11-04
1.25
7:30:00 AM
8:45:00 AM
U16-C-GM 6
U16C NW Inferno
vs
U16C Indus Lightning
GP 1
2023-11-04
1.25
8:00:00 AM
9:15:00 AM
U16-C-GM 5
U16C Edmonton GRIT
vs
U16C Bowview Serpents
GP 2
2023-11-04
1.25
9:00:00 AM
10:15:00 AM
U16-B-GM 5
U16B Beamont Rush
vs
U16B Edmonton Evolution
GP 1
2023-11-04
1
9:30:00 AM
10:30:00 AM
U14-A-GM 5
U14A NW Fusion
vs
U14A Airdrie Sting
GP 2
2023-11-04
1
10:30:00 AM
11:30:00 AM
U14-C-GM 8
U14C Edmonton Chaos
vs
U14C NW Rush
GP 1
2023-11-04
1
10:45:00 AM
11:45:00 AM
U14-C-GM 9
U14C NW Rebels
vs
Edmonton Ring Crushers
GP 2
2023-11-04
1
11:45:00 AM
12:45:00 PM
U14-C-GM 7
U14C NW Poison Ivy
vs
U14C Indus Lightning
GP 1
2023-11-04
1.25
12:00:00 PM
1:15:00 AM
U19-A-GM 4
U19A Edmonton Attack
vs
U19A NW Mavericks
GP 2
2023-11-04
1.25
1:00:00 PM
2:15:00 AM
U19-A-GM 3
U16AA Attack
vs
U19A Airdrie Voltage
GP 1
2023-11-04
1.25
1:30:00 PM
2:45:00 AM
U19-B-GM 5
U19B Lethbridge Rattlers
vs
U19B NW Riot
GP 2
2023-11-04
1
2:30:00 PM
3:30:00 AM
U14-B-GM 6
U14B NW Chaos
vs
U14B Edmonton Attack
Mount Pleasant
2023-11-04
1.25
12:30:00 PM
1:45:00 AM
U19-B-GM 6
U19B Bowview Bobcats
vs
U19B NW Rush
GP 1
2023-11-04
1
3:00:00 PM
4:00:00 AM
U14-B-GM 5
U14B St. Albert Sabotage
vs
U14B Medicine Hat Mayhem
GP 2
2023-11-04
1
3:45:00 PM
4:45:00 AM
U12-B-GM 6
U12B NW Dynamite
vs
U12B Airdrie Sting
Triwood
2023-11-04
1
2:30:00 PM
3:30:00 AM
U14-A-GM 6
U14A NW Strike
vs
U14A RISE
Triwood
2023-11-04
1.25
3:45:00 PM
5:00:00 AM
U16-B-GM 6
U16B NW Rogue
vs
U16B NW Nitro
GP 1
2023-11-04
1
4:15:00 PM
5:15:00 AM
U12-B-GM 5
U12B St. Albert Warriors
vs
U12B Beaumont Rush
GP 2
2023-11-04
1.25
5:00:00 PM
6:15:00 PM
U16-A-GM 5
U16A Spruce Grove Rage
vs
U16A NW Charge
Triwood
2023-11-04
1.25
5:15:00 PM
6:30:00 AM
U19-B-GM 4
U19B Edmonton Energy
vs
U19B NW Storm
GP 1
2023-11-04
1
5:30:00 PM
6:30:00 AM
U14-C-GM 10
U14C RR 1
vs
U14C RR 2
Triwood
2023-11-04
1.25
6:45:00 PM
8:00:00 AM
U19-A-GM 5
U16AA Attack
vs
U19A Edmonton Attack
GP 1
2023-11-04
1.25
6:45:00 PM
8:00:00 AM
U16-A-GM 6
U16A Airdrie Sting
vs
U16A NW Pyro
GP 1
2023-11-04
1.25
8:15:00 PM
9:30:00 AM
U19-A-GM 6
U19A Airdrie Voltage
vs
U19A NW Mavericks
GP 1
2023-11-05
1.25
7:00:00 AM
8:15:00 AM
U19-B-GM 7
U19B Lethbridge Rattlers
vs
U19B NW Storm
GP 2
2023-11-05
1.25
7:15:00 AM
8:30:00 AM
U19-B-GM 8
U19B Edmonton Energy
vs
U19B Bowview Bobcats
GP 1
2023-11-05
1.25
8:30:00 AM
9:45:00 AM
U16-A-GM 7
U16A RR 3rd
vs
U16A RR 4th
GP 2
2023-11-05
1.25
8:45:00 AM
10:00:00 AM
U16-A-GM 8
U16A RR 1st
vs
U16A RR 2nd
Triwood
2023-11-05
1.25
8:45:00 AM
10:00:00 AM
U19-B-GM 9
U19B NW Riot
vs
U19B NW Rush
GP 1
2023-11-05
1.25
10:00:00 AM
11:15:00 AM
U16-B-GM 7
U16B RR 3rd
vs
U16B RR 4th
Triwood
2023-11-05
1
10:15:00 AM
11:15:00 AM
U14-B-GM 7
U14B RR 3rd
vs
U14B RR 4th
GP 2
2023-11-05
1.25
10:15:00 AM
11:30:00 AM
U16-B-GM 8
U16B RR 1st
vs
U16B RR 2nd
GP 1
2023-11-05
1.25
11:30:00 AM
12:45:00 PM
U19-A-GM 7
U19A RR 1st
vs
U19A RR 2nd
Triwood
2023-11-05
1.25
11:30:00 AM
12:45:00 PM
U19-A-GM 8
U19A RR 3rd
vs
U19A RR 4th
GP 2
2023-11-05
1
11:45:00 AM
1:00:00 AM
U14-B-GM 8
U14B RR 1st
vs
U14B RR 2nd
GP 1
2023-11-05
1.25
1:00:00 PM
2:15:00 AM
U16-C-GM 7
U16C RR 3rd
vs
U16C RR 4th
Triwood
2023-11-05
1
1:00:00 PM
2:00:00 AM
U12-B-GM 7
U12 B 3rd
vs
U12 B 4th
GP 2
2023-11-05
1.25
1:15:00 PM
2:30:00 AM
U19-B-GM 10
U19B 1st
vs
U19B 2nd
GP 1
2023-11-05
1
2:30:00 PM
3:30:00 AM
U12-B-GM 8
U12 B 1st
vs
U12 B 2nd
GP 2
2023-11-05
1.25
2:45:00 PM
4:00:00 AM
U16-C-GM 8
U16C RR 1st
vs
U16C RR 2nd
GP 2
2023-11-05
1
4:15:00 PM
5:15:00 AM
U14-A-GM 7
U14A RR 3rd
vs
U14A RR 4th
GP 1
2023-11-05
1
3:45:00 PM
4:45:00 AM
U14-A-GM 8
U14A RR 1st
vs
U14A RR 2nd